Home  >  Deciduous  >  Rose
ROSE PERFUME DELIGHT HT- DEEP ROSE-PINK 3 GAL
ROSE PERFUME DELIGHT HT- DEEP ROSE-PINK     3 GAL

reviews


Item #: J00205-03
 
98 items available
Description 
Hybrid tea rose that produces large 4.5-5" double deep rose pink blooms on 15" stems. Strong damask rose fragrance.
 
Common Name : Perfume Delight Rose
Botanical Name : Rosa 'Perfume Delight'
Bloom Color : Deep Rose Pink
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Frag
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring-Fall
Leaf Color : Dark Green
Height : 4'h
Form : Upright
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 6
Average Growth : Average