Home  >  Deciduous  >  Rose
ROSE POPE JOHN PAUL II HT-WHITE 3 GAL
ROSE POPE JOHN PAUL II HT-WHITE    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: J40750-03
 
39 items available
Description 
Hybrid tea rose that produces 5" luminous white blooms on 16-20" stems. Strong citrus fragrance.
 
Common Name : Pope John Paul II Rose
Botanical Name : Rosa x 'JACsegra' (PP# 19107)
Bloom Color : White
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Frag
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring-Summer
Leaf Color : Dark Green
Height : 4.5-5'h
Spread : 4-5'w
Form : Upright
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 6
Average Growth : Average