Home  >  Deciduous  >  Rose
ROSE PURPLE SPLASH™ CL- PURPLE/WHITE 3 GAL
ROSE PURPLE SPLASH™ CL- PURPLE/WHITE    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: J49650-03
 
44 items available
Description 
Climbing rose with clusters of wine purple blooms striped with bright white. More stripes show in cooler weather. Moderate spice and rose fragrance.
 
Common Name : Purple Splash™ Rose
Botanical Name : Rosa 'WEKspitrib' (PP# 22469)
Bloom Color : Purple/White
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Frag
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring to Fall
Leaf Color : Bright Green
Height : 10-14'h
Form : Climber
Persistence : Deciduous
Average Growth : Average