Home  >  Deciduous  >  Rose
ROSE QUEEN ELIZABETH GR- RICH PINK 3 GAL
ROSE QUEEN ELIZABETH GR- RICH PINK    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: J45100-03
 
328 items available
Description 
Grandiflora rose that produces 3.5-4" rich pink blooms with pale pink edges on 15" stems. Moderate rose fragrance.
 
Common Name : Queen Elizabeth Rose
Botanical Name : Rosa x 'Queen Elizabeth'
Bloom Color : Rich Pink
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Frag
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring-Summer
Leaf Color : Dark green
Height : 6'h
Form : Upright
Persistence : Deciduous
Average Growth : Average