Home  >  Deciduous  >  Rose
ROSE RIO SAMBA™ HT- YELLOW/ORANGE EDGING 3 GAL
ROSE RIO SAMBA™ HT- YELLOW/ORANGE EDGING    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: J41050-03
 
92 items available
Description 
Hybrid tea rose that produces 5" hot yellow blooms edged in orange on 16-20" stems. Slight fragrance.
 
Common Name : Rio Samba™ Rose
Botanical Name : Rosa 'JACrite'
Bloom Color : Yellow/orange
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Frag
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring-Summer
Leaf Color : Dark Green
Height : 4'h
Form : Upright
Persistence : Deciduous
Average Growth : Average