Home  >  Deciduous  >  Rose
ROSE ROSIE THE RIVETER™ FL- ORANGE/GOLD 3 GAL
ROSE ROSIE THE RIVETER™ FL- ORANGE/GOLD    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: J41110-03
 
32 items available
Description 
Floribunda rose with medium, orange-gold with pink double blooms with gold reverse. Moderate fruity/spicy fragrance. Named in honor of WWII ladies.
 
Common Name : Rosie The Riveter™ Rose
Botanical Name : Rosa 'WEKzazou' (PPAF)
Bloom Color : Orange/Gold/Pink
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Frag
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Late Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Form : Rounded/Bushy
Persistence : Deciduous
Average Growth : Average