Home  >  Deciduous  >  Rose
ROSE RUGOSA BLANC DOUBLE DE COUBERT SH 3 GAL
ROSE RUGOSA BLANC DOUBLE DE COUBERT SH    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: J49880-03
 
150 items available
Description 
Shrub rose that produces large fragrant double white blooms all season long. Sweet rose fragrance. Red hips ripen in fall.
 
Common Name : Blanc Double de Coubert Rose
Botanical Name : Rosa x rugosa 'Blanc Double de Coubert'
Bloom Color : White
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Frag
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Summer
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 4-5'h
Spread : 3-5'w
Form : Rounded
Fruit Color : Red
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 3-9
Average Growth : Average