Home  >  Deciduous  >  Rose
ROSE RUGOSA HANSA SH- VIOLET/RED 3 GAL
ROSE RUGOSA HANSA SH- VIOLET/RED    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: J49895-03
 
140 items available
Description 
Shrub rose that produces large, fragrant double vibrant violet-red blooms all season. Spicy clove fragrance. Produces red hips in fall.
 
Common Name : Hansa Rose
Botanical Name : Rosa rugosa 'Hansa'
Bloom Color : Vibrant Violet-Red
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Frag
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Summer
Leaf Color : Dark Green
Fall Color : Orange
Height : 6'h
Spread : 4-6'w
Form : Rounded
Fruit Color : Red
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 3-8
Average Growth : Average