Home  >  Deciduous  >  Rose
ROSE RUGOSA LINDA CAMPBELL SH- BRIGHT RED 3 GAL
ROSE RUGOSA LINDA CAMPBELL SH- BRIGHT RED    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: J49910-03
 
200 items available
Description 
Shrub rose that produces double velvety bright red clusters of blooms all season.
 
Common Name : Linda Campbell Rose
Botanical Name : Rosa x rugosa 'MORten'
Bloom Color : Velvety Bright Red
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : BFly
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Summer
Leaf Color : Grey-Green
Height : 3-6'h
Spread : 5-8'w
Form : Spreading
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 3-8
Average Growth : Vigorous