Home  >  Deciduous  >  Rose
ROSE RUGOSA PERSIAN YELLOW FO- PURE YELLOW 3 GAL
ROSE RUGOSA PERSIAN YELLOW FO- PURE YELLOW   3 GAL

reviews


Item #: J49920-03
 
92 items available
Description 
Foetida shrub rose that produces double pure yellow blooms. Strong licorice fragrance.
 
Common Name : Persian Yellow Rose
Botanical Name : Rosa foetida persiana
Bloom Color : Pure Yellow
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Frag
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring to Fall
Leaf Color : Green
Form : Rounded
Persistence : Deciduous
Average Growth : Average