Home  >  Deciduous  >  Rose
ROSE RUGOSA PURPLE PAVEMENT SH- PURPLE/RED 3 GAL
ROSE RUGOSA PURPLE PAVEMENT SH- PURPLE/RED   3 GAL

reviews


Item #: J49925-03
 
147 items available
Description 
Shrub rose that produces fragrant, semi-double purple-red blooms all season. Strong spice fragrance. Has bright red hips in fall.
 
Common Name : Purple Pavement Rose
Botanical Name : Rosa rugosa 'Rotesmeer'
Bloom Color : Purple-Red
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Frag,Salt
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Summer
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Yellow/Maroon
Height : 3-6'h
Spread : 3-6'w
Form : Rounded
Fruit Color : Bright Red
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 3-8
Average Growth : Vigorous