Home  >  Deciduous  >  Rose
ROSE RUGOSA THERESE BUGNET SH- LILAC PINK 3 GAL
ROSE RUGOSA THERESE BUGNET SH- LILAC PINK    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: J49940-03
 
250 items available
Description 
Shrub rose that produces full, double fragrant lilac pink blooms all season. Moderate spicy fragrance. Has red hips in fall.
 
Common Name : Therese Bugnet Rose
Botanical Name : Rosa rugosa 'Therese Bugnet'
Bloom Color : Lilac Pink
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Frag
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Summer
Leaf Color : Blue-Grey-Green
Height : 4-6'h
Spread : 2-4'w
Form : Rounded
Fruit Color : Red
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 3-8
Average Growth : Vigorous