Home  >  Deciduous  >  Rose
ROSE SHOWBIZ FL- SCARLET 3 GAL
ROSE SHOWBIZ FL- SCARLET    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: J45400-03
 
98 items available
Description 
Floribunda rose that produces 2.5" scarlet red blooms on 5-10" stems. Light sweet fragrance.
 
Common Name : Showbiz Rose
Botanical Name : Rosa x 'TANweieke'
Bloom Color : Scarlet Red
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Frag
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring-Summer
Leaf Color : Glossy Dark Green
Height : 3-4'h
Form : Low, bushy, rounded
Persistence : Deciduous