Home  >  Deciduous  >  Rose
ROSE SKY'S THE LIMIT™ CL- BUTTERY YELLOW 3 GAL
ROSE SKY'S THE LIMIT™ CL- BUTTERY YELLOW    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: J49840-03
 
92 items available
Description 
Climbing rose with clusters of buttery yellow ruffled medium blooms. Slight fruity fragrance.
 
Common Name : Sky's The Limit Rose
Botanical Name : Rosa 'WEKprimsoul' (PPAF)
Bloom Color : Buttery Yellow
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Frag
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring to Fall
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 10-12"h
Form : Climber
Persistence : Deciduous
Average Growth : Average