Home  >  Deciduous  >  Rose
ROSE SUGAR MOON™ HT- PURE WHITE 3 GAL
ROSE SUGAR MOON™ HT- PURE WHITE    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: J41448-03
 
18 items available
Description 
Hybrid tea rose that produces pure white blooms over dark green foliage. Intense, sweet citrus and rose fragrance.
 
Common Name : Sugar Moon™ Rose
Botanical Name : Rosa 'WEKmemolo' (PP# 23475)
Bloom Color : Pure white
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Frag
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring-Summer
Leaf Color : Dark Green
Form : Upright
Persistence : Deciduous
Average Growth : Average