Home  >  Deciduous  >  Rose
ROSE SUNBLAZE® RAINBOW MINI- YELLOW/RED 10" DECO
ROSE SUNBLAZE® RAINBOW MINI- YELLOW/RED   10" DECO

reviews


Item #: J53008-D
 
41 items available
Description 
Miniature rose with yellow with red undertones blooms that become orange-red as they open. Medium, bushy habit. No noticeable fragrance.
 
Common Name : Rainbow Sunblaze® Miniature Rose
Botanical Name : Rosa 'Meigenpi' (PP# 17481)
Bloom Color : Yellow/Orange/Red
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 10" POT
Bloom Time : Spring - Summer
Leaf Color : Medium Green
Height : 12-18"h
Spread : 18"w
Form : Bushy
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 5-11
Average Growth : Average