Home  >  Deciduous  >  Rose
ROSE SUNSHINE DAYDREAM™ GR- CREAMY YELLOW 3 GAL
ROSE SUNSHINE DAYDREAM™ GR- CREAMY YELLOW    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: J41465-03
 
95 items available
Description 
Grandiflora rose that produces light yellow blooms that mature to cream yellow over green foliage. No noticeable fragrance.
 
Common Name : Sunshine Daydream™ Rose
Botanical Name : Rosa 'MEIkanaro' (PP# 23551)
Bloom Color : Buttercream Yellow
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring-Summer
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 5.5'h
Spread : 4.5'w
Form : Rounded
Persistence : Deciduous
Average Growth : Average