Home  >  Deciduous  >  Rose
ROSE SUNSPRITE FL- DEEP YELLOW 3 GAL
ROSE SUNSPRITE FL- DEEP YELLOW    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: J45500-03
 
173 items available
Description 
Floribunda rose that produces 3" deep yellow blooms on 10-15" stems. Strong licorice fragrance.
 
Common Name : Sunsprite Rose
Botanical Name : Rosa x 'KORresia'
Bloom Color : Deep Yellow
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Frag
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring-Summer
Leaf Color : Bright Green
Height : 3-4'h
Form : Upright
Persistence : Deciduous
Average Growth : Average