Home  >  Deciduous  >  Rose
ROSE SWEET MADEMOISELLE™ HT- APRICOT 3 GAL
ROSE SWEET MADEMOISELLE™ HT- APRICOT    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: J41485-03
 
76 items available
Description 
Hybrid tea rose with large, double peachy pink blooms. Blooms more apricot in heat. Stong, sweet fragrance.
 
Common Name : Sweet Mademoiselle™ Rose
Botanical Name : Rosa 'Meinostair' (PPAF)
Bloom Color : Apricot
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Frag
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Late Spring
Leaf Color : Dark Green
Height : 5'h
Form : Upright
Persistence : Deciduous
Average Growth : Average