Home  >  Deciduous  >  Rose
ROSE TAKE IT EASY™ SH- RED/WHITE 3 GAL
ROSE TAKE IT EASY™ SH- RED/WHITE    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: J49933-03
 
622 items available
Description 
Shrub rose that produces red blooms with lighter reverse and white eye over glossy green foliage. Slight tea fragrance.
 
Common Name : Take It Easy™ Rose- Red/White
Botanical Name : Rosa 'WEKoopedko' (PPAF)
Bloom Color : Red/White
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Frag
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring-Summer
Leaf Color : Dark Green
Form : Upright/bushy
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 4
Average Growth : Average