Home  >  Deciduous  >  Rose
ROSE TEQUILA™ GOLD SH- GOLDEN YELLOW 3 GAL
ROSE TEQUILA™ GOLD SH- GOLDEN YELLOW    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: J41540-03
 
94 items available
Description 
Shrub rose that produces bright golden yellow blooms over glossy green foliage. Black spot resistant.
 
Common Name : Tequila™ Gold Rose
Botanical Name : Rosa 'Meipojona' (PP# 18657)
Bloom Color : Golden Yellow
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring-Summer
Leaf Color : Dark Green
Height : 5-6'h
Spread : 4-5'w
Form : Rounded
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 5-9
Average Growth : Average