Home  >  Deciduous  >  Rose
ROSE THE BLUSHING KNOCK OUT® 3 GAL
ROSE THE BLUSHING KNOCK OUT®    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: J00117-03
 
372 items available
Description 
Bushy, mounded shrub with deep mossy green foliage and light pink flowers maturing to soft shell pink from spring to frost.
 
Common Name : The Blushing Knock Out® Rose
Botanical Name : Rosa 'Radyod' (PP#14700)
Bloom Color : Light Pink
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring to Frost
Leaf Color : Deep Green
Height : 3-4'h
Spread : 3-4'w
Form : Rounded
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 5
Average Growth : Fast