Home  >  Deciduous  >  Rose
ROSE THE CORAL KNOCK OUT® 3 GAL
ROSE THE CORAL KNOCK OUT®    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: J00098-03
 
43 items available
Description 
Shrub rose with double blooms of brick orange fading to coral from spring to frost. Slight fragrance.
 
Common Name : The Coral Knock Out® Rose
Botanical Name : Rosa 'Radral' (PP# 19803)
Bloom Color : Orange / Peach
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Frag
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring to Frost
Leaf Color : Medium Green
Height : 4-5'h
Spread : 4-5'w
Form : Rounded
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 5-10
Average Growth : Average