Home  >  Deciduous  >  Rose
ROSE THE DOUBLE KNOCK OUT® (PATIO TREE) 5 GAL
ROSE THE DOUBLE KNOCK OUT® (PATIO TREE)    5 GAL

reviews


Item #: J00116-05T
 
33 items available
Description 
Compact hardy shrub with purplish green foliage and an abundance of double, cherry red flowers from spring to frost.
 
Common Name : The Double Knock Out® Rose (Patio Tree)
Botanical Name : Rosa 'Radtko' (PP# 16202)
Bloom Color : Cherry Red
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Frag
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 5 GAL PT
Bloom Time : Spring to Frost
Leaf Color : Purplish Green
Fall Color : Burgundy
Height : 3-4'h
Spread : 3-4'w
Form : Compact
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 4
Average Growth : Average