Home  >  Deciduous  >  Rose
ROSE THE KNOCK OUT® (PATIO TREE) 3 GAL
ROSE THE KNOCK OUT® (PATIO TREE)    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: J00114-03T
 
44 items available
Description 
Compact hardy shrub with purplish green foliage turning burgundy in fall and cherry red flowers from spring to frost.
 
Common Name : The Knock Out® Rose (Patio Tree)
Botanical Name : Rosa 'Radrazz' (PP# 11836)
Bloom Color : Cherry Red
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Frag
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 3 GAL PT
Bloom Time : Spring through fall
Leaf Color : Purple green
Fall Color : Burgundy
Height : 4-6'h
Spread : 4-6'w
Form : Shrub
Fruit Color : Bright Orange
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 4
Average Growth : Average