Home  >  Deciduous  >  Rose
ROSE THE PEACHY KNOCK OUT® 3 GAL
ROSE THE PEACHY KNOCK OUT®    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: J00099-03
 
50 items available
Description 
Shrub rose with semi-double shell pink blooms with yellow centers from spring to frost. Blooms fade to pastel pink.
 
Common Name : The Peachy Knock Out® Rose
Botanical Name : Rosa 'Radgor' (PP# 25628)
Bloom Color : Shell Pink/Yellow
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Frag
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring to Frost
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 3-4'h
Spread : 3-4'w
Form : Rounded
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 5-9
Average Growth : Average