Home  >  Deciduous  >  Rose
ROSE THE PINK DOUBLE KNOCK OUT® 1 GAL
ROSE THE PINK DOUBLE KNOCK OUT®    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: J00119-01
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Compact hardy shrub with purplish green foliage turning burgundy in fall and bright pink double flowers from spring to frost.
 
Common Name : The Pink Double Knock Out® Rose
Botanical Name : Rosa 'Radtkopink' (PP#18507)
Bloom Color : Bright Pink
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring to Frost
Leaf Color : Purplish Green
Height : 3-4'h
Spread : 3-4'w
Form : Upright
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 4
Average Growth : Average