Home  >  Deciduous  >  Rose
ROSE THE PINK KNOCK OUT® 3 GAL
ROSE THE PINK KNOCK OUT®    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: J00112-03
 
1685 items available
Description 
Hardy shrub with mossy green foliage with blue hues and bright pink flowers from early spring until first hard frost.
 
Common Name : The Pink Knock Out® Rose
Botanical Name : Rosa 'Radcon' (PP# 15070)
Bloom Color : Bright Pink
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring to frost
Leaf Color : Mossy Green
Height : 3'h
Spread : 4'w
Form : Shrub
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 4
Average Growth : Average