Home  >  Deciduous  >  Rose
ROSE THE SUNNY KNOCK OUT® 3 GAL
ROSE THE SUNNY KNOCK OUT®    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: J00118-03
 
2056 items available
Description 
Compact, rounded shrub with dark green foliage and bright yellow flowers fading quickly to a pastel cream color.
 
Common Name : The Sunny Knock Out® Rose
Botanical Name : Rosa 'Radsunny' (PP# 18562)
Bloom Color : Yellow
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring-Fall
Leaf Color : Dark Green
Height : 3-4'h
Spread : 3-4'w
Form : Rounded
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 4-9
Average Growth : Average