Home  >  Deciduous  >  Rose
ROSE THE WHITE KNOCK OUT™ 3 GAL
ROSE THE WHITE KNOCK OUT™    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: J00111-03
 
1173 items available
Description 
Compact, repeat bloomer with snowy white single blooms. Foliage is very dark green almost charcoal from a distance.
 
Common Name : The White Knock Out™ Rose
Botanical Name : Rosa 'Radwhite' (PP# 20273)
Bloom Color : White
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Late Spring-Fall
Leaf Color : Dark Green
Height : 3-3.5'h
Spread : 3-3.5'w
Form : Upright
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 5-9
Average Growth : Average