Home  >  Deciduous  >  Rose
ROSE TOP OF THE WORLD™ CL- ORANGE/YELLOW 3 GAL
ROSE TOP OF THE WORLD™ CL- ORANGE/YELLOW    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: J49866-03
 
84 items available
Description 
Medium-size climbing rose with clusters of orange and yellow bicolor medium-small blooms. Moderate tea to slight fruity fragrance.
 
Common Name : Top Of The World™ Rose
Botanical Name : Rosa 'WEKwoagorol' (PP# 27220)
Bloom Color : Orange/Yellow
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Frag
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring to Fall
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 8-10'h
Form : Climber
Persistence : Deciduous
Average Growth : Average