Home  >  Deciduous  >  Rose
ROSE TRAVIATA® HT- DARK RED 3 GAL
ROSE TRAVIATA® HT- DARK RED    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: J41640-03
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Hybrid tea rose with dark red old-fashioned blooms. Slight fragrance. Very disease resistant.
 
Common Name : Traviata® Rose
Botanical Name : Rosa 'Meilavio' (PP# 10845)
Bloom Color : Vibrant red
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Frag
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring-summer
Leaf Color : Dark Green
Form : Bushy
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 5-9
Average Growth : Average