Home  >  Deciduous  >  Rose
ROSE TROPICAL LIGHTNING™ CL- ORANGE/CREAM 3 GAL
ROSE TROPICAL LIGHTNING™ CL- ORANGE/CREAM    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: J49867-03
 
20 items available
Description 
Climbing rose that produces sunset orange blooms with cream stripes. The additional layer of purple smoke creates a burnt orange look. Moderate fruity
 
Common Name : Tropical Lightning™ Climbing Rose
Botanical Name : Rosa 'ORAlodsem' (PPAF)
Bloom Color : Orange/Cream
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Frag
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring - Summer
Leaf Color : Dark Green
Height : 10-12'h
Form : Climber
Persistence : Deciduous
Average Growth : Average