Home  >  Deciduous  >  Rose
ROSE TROPICANA HT- BRIGHT ORANGE/RED 3 GAL
ROSE TROPICANA HT- BRIGHT ORANGE/RED    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: J45650-03
 
166 items available
Description 
Hybrid tea rose that produces 3-5" coral orange and crimson blooms on 15" stems. Strong fruity fragrance.
 
Common Name : Tropicana Rose
Botanical Name : Rosa x 'TANorstar'
Bloom Color : Coral orange/Crimson
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Frag
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring-Summer
Leaf Color : Glossy Dark Green
Height : 4'h
Form : Upright
Persistence : Deciduous
Average Growth : Average