Home  >  Deciduous  >  Rose
ROSE TWILIGHT ZONE GR- VELVET PURPLE 3 GAL
ROSE TWILIGHT ZONE GR- VELVET PURPLE    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: J41680-03
 
55 items available
Description 
Grandiflora rose with large, old fashioned deep velvet purple double blooms. Strong clove and citrus fragrance.
 
Common Name : Twilight Zone Rose
Botanical Name : Rosa 'WEKebtidere' (PP# 24725)
Bloom Color : Deep velvet purple
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Frag
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring-Summer
Leaf Color : Deep Green
Height : 3-4'h
Spread : 3-4'w
Form : Rounded
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 5-9
Average Growth : Average