Home  >  Deciduous  >  Rose
ROSE VETERANS' HONOR® HT- BRIGHT RED 3 GAL
ROSE VETERANS' HONOR® HT- BRIGHT RED    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: J41800-03
 
33 items available
Description 
Hybrid tea rose producing bright red blooms that soften to pastel pink overtones on upright stems. Light raspberry fragrance.
 
Common Name : Veteran's Honor® Rose
Botanical Name : Rosa 'JACopper'
Bloom Color : Bright Red
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Frag
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring-Summer
Leaf Color : Dark Green
Height : 5'h
Spread : 3-4'w
Form : Upright
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 5-10
Average Growth : Average