Home  >  Deciduous  >  Rose
ROSE VIOLET'S PRIDE™ FL- LAVENDER 3 GAL
ROSE VIOLET'S PRIDE™ FL- LAVENDER    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: J45900-03
 
46 items available
Description 
Floribunda rose that produces medium-large, fully double, lavender blooms with a magenta heart. Strong grapefruit, fruity and spice fragrance.
 
Common Name : Violet's Pride™ Rose
Botanical Name : Rosa 'WEKwibysicpep' (PPAF)
Bloom Color : Lavender
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Frag
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring - Summer
Leaf Color : Green
Form : Bushy
Persistence : Deciduous
Average Growth : Average