ROSEMARY ARP*(UPRIGHT) 2 GAL
ROSEMARY ARP*(UPRIGHT)    2 GAL

reviews


Item #: B73130-02
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Upright evergreen with aromatic leathery gray-green leaves and clear blue flowers along the stems. Blooms in spring and fall.
 
Common Name : Arp Rosemary
Botanical Name : Rosmarinus officinalis 'Arp'
Bloom Color : Blue
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : BFly,Frag
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 2 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring and fall
Leaf Color : gray-green
Height : 36"h
Form : Rounded
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 7
Average Growth : Average