ROSEMARY BARBEQUE* 1 GAL
ROSEMARY BARBEQUE*    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: B73121-01
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Upright evergreen perennial with clear blue blooms from winter to spring. Aromatic stems great for barbeque skewers.
 
Common Name : Barbeque Rosemary
Botanical Name : Rosmarinus officinalis 'Barbeque'
Bloom Color : Clear Blue
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Frag,Salt
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : Winter to Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 4-6'h
Spread : 2-3'w
Form : Upright
Persistence : Evergreen perennial
Zones : 8-10
Average Growth : Average