ROSEMARY HUNTINGTON CARPET 1 GAL
ROSEMARY HUNTINGTON CARPET    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 73119-01
 
5 items available
Description 
Spreading evergreen perennial with deep blue blooms in early spring over prostrate dark green foliage.
 
Common Name : Huntington Carpet Rosemary
Botanical Name : Rosemarinus officinalis 'Huntington Carpet'
Bloom Color : Deep Blue
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Frag,Salt,Deer
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : Early Spring
Leaf Color : Dark Green
Height : 1-2'h
Spread : 6-8'w
Form : Spreading
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 8-10
Average Growth : Fast