ROSEMARY TUSCAN BLUE*(UPRIGHT) 1 GAL
ROSEMARY TUSCAN BLUE*(UPRIGHT)    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: B73145-01
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Upright evergreen perennial with clear blue blooms from winter to spring. Aromatic needle-like foliage great for cooking.
 
Common Name : Tuscan Blue Rosemary
Botanical Name : Rosmarinus officinalis 'Tuscan Blue'
Bloom Color : Clear Blue
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Frag,Salt,Deer
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : Winter to Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 6'h
Spread : 2-4'w
Form : Upright
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 8-10
Average Growth : Average