Home  >  Perennials  >  Grass  >  Juncus
RUSH BLUE ARROWS 1 GAL
RUSH BLUE ARROWS    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 73467-01
 
331 items available
Description 
Water-loving perennial with upright, blue-green foliage. Grows well as wetland plant, but can tolerate drought once established.
 
Common Name : Blue Arrows Rush
Botanical Name : Juncus inflexus 'Blue Arrows'
Feature : TEXTURE
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Leaf Color : Blue-green
Height : 36"h
Spread : 12"w
Form : Upright
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 5a-9b
Average Growth : Average
 

More Items in Juncus