Home  >  Perennials  >  Grass  >  Juncus
RUSH CORKSCREW BIG TWISTER 1 GAL
RUSH CORKSCREW BIG TWISTER    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 73466-01
 
401 items available
Description 
Water-loving perennial with dark green stems that arise as corkscrews and uncoil as they mature and spread out. More upright than 'Spiralis'.
 
Common Name : Big Twister Corkscrew Rush
Botanical Name : Juncus effusus 'Big Twister'
Bloom Color : Insignificant
Feature : TEXTURE
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : Summer
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 18-24'h
Spread : 18-24"w
Form : Upright
Persistence : Evergreen perennial
Zones : 4-9
Average Growth : Average
 

More Items in Juncus