RUSSIAN SAGE CRAZYBLUE 1 GAL
RUSSIAN SAGE CRAZYBLUE    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 72781-01
 
63 items available
Description 
Summer blooming perennial with clusters of powder blue blooms on fragrant foliage.
 
Common Name : CrazyBlue Russian Sage
Botanical Name : Perovskia atriplicifolia 'CrazyBlue' (PP# 25639)
Bloom Color : Powder Blue
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Frag,Deer
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : Summer
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 16-18"h
Spread : 14-16"w
Form : Mounded
Persistence : Perennial
Zones : 4a-9b
Average Growth : Average
 

More Items in Perovskia