RUSSIAN SAGE LITTLE SPIRE 1 GAL
RUSSIAN SAGE LITTLE SPIRE    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 72785-01
 
12 items available
Description 
Summer to fall blooming perennial with spikes of lavender blue blooms over finely cut silver-green foliage.
 
Common Name : Little Spire Russian Sage
Botanical Name : Perovskia x 'Little Spire' (PP# 11643)
Bloom Color : Lavendar Blue
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Humb
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : Summer-Fall
Leaf Color : Silvery green
Height : 24-30"h
Spread : 24-30"w
Form : Upright
Persistence : Perennial
Zones : 4-9
Average Growth : Average
 

More Items in Perovskia