SALVIA BLUE HILL 1 GAL
SALVIA BLUE HILL    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 73050-01
 
151 items available
Description 
Sky blue spikes of flowers rise above a mound of aromatic gray-green foliage. Blooms June - September.
 
Common Name : Blue Hill Salvia
Botanical Name : Salvia nemerosa 'Blue Hill'
Bloom Color : Blue
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : BFly,Humb,Frag
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : June - September
Leaf Color : gray-green
Height : 18"h
Form : Upright
Persistence : Semi-evergreen
Zones : 3
Average Growth : Average