SALVIA LYRICAL™ BLUES 1 GAL
SALVIA LYRICAL™ BLUES    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 73086-01
 
97 items available
Description 
Summer blooming perennial with deep violet-blue spikes of blooms from summer to frost. Deadhead to encourage reblooming.
 
Common Name : Lyrical™ Blues Salvia
Botanical Name : Salvia nemerosa 'Balyriclu' (PP# 22919)
Bloom Color : Deep violet-blue
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : BFly,Frag,Deer
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : May-July
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 22-24"h
Spread : 22-24"w
Form : Upright
Persistence : Perennial
Zones : 4-9
Average Growth : Average