SALVIA MARCUS® 1 GAL
SALVIA MARCUS®    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 73077-01
 
15 items available
Description 
Summer blooming perennial with spikes of deep blue blooms over aromatic green foliage. Smaller, more compact form of May Night. Deer Resistant.
 
Common Name : Marcus® Perennial Salvia
Botanical Name : Salvia nemerosa 'Haeumanarc' (PP# 13322)
Bloom Color : Deep Blue
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Deer,BFly,Humb
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : Summer
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 10-12"h
Spread : 8-12"w
Form : Upright
Persistence : Perennial
Zones : 4-9
Average Growth : Average