SALVIA MAY NIGHT 1 GAL
SALVIA MAY NIGHT    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 73060-01
 
41 items available
Description 
Deep blue spikes of flowers rise above a mound of aromatic, narrow green wrinkled foliage. Blooms June - September.
 
Common Name : May Night Perennial Salvia
Botanical Name : Salvia nemerosa 'May Night'
Bloom Color : Blue
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : BFly,Humb,Frag
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : June - September
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 18"h
Form : Upright
Persistence : Semi-evergreen
Zones : 3
Average Growth : Average