SALVIA NEW DIMENSION BLUE 1 GAL
SALVIA NEW DIMENSION BLUE    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 73063-01
 
44 items available
Description 
Violet blue spikes of flowers rise above a mound of aromatic, narrow green wrinkled foliage. Blooms June - September.
 
Common Name : New Dimension Blue Salvia
Botanical Name : Salvia nemorosa 'New Dimension Blue'
Bloom Color : Violet Blue
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : BFly,Deer,Frag
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : June-September
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 8-10"h
Spread : 12-16"w
Form : Upright
Persistence : Semi-evergreen
Zones : 5-7
Average Growth : Average